BCCFA Members

  1. 100 Mile House
  2. Alberni Valley Community Forest
  3. Bamfield Huuayaht Community Forest Society
  4. Barkley Community Forest (Ucluelet and Toquaht First Nation)
  5. Bella Coola Community Forest Ltd.
  6. Burns Lake Community Forest
  7. Cascade Lower Canyon Community Forest Corp
  8. Cheakamus Community Forest (Whistler, Resort Municipality of , Squamish Nation and Lilwat Nation)
  9. Cherryville Community Forest
  10. Cheslatta Carrier First Nation Community Forest
  11. Chinook Community Forest
  12. Clinton and District Community Forest of BC Ltd.
  13. Columbia Headwaters Community Forest
  14. Cortes Community Forest Cooperative
  15. Cowichan Lake Community Forest Cooperative
  16. Creston Valley Forest Corporation
  17. Dungate Community Forest, Houston
  18. Dunster Community Forest
  19. Eniyud Community Forest (Alexis Creek IB and Tatla Lake)
  20. Esketemc First Nation (Alkali Resource Mgt. Ltd.)
  21. Fort St. James Community Forest Corporation
  22. Fraser Lake, Village of
  23. Gibsons, Town of
  24. Harrop-Proctor Community Forest
  25. Kaslo and District Community Forest Society
  26. Khowutzun Forest Services Ltd
  27. Likely Xatsull (Soda Creek) Community Forest
  28. Little Prairie Community Forest (District of Chetwynd, West Moberly First Nation and Salteau First Nation)
  29. Logan Lake Community Forest
  30. Lower North Thompson Community Forest Society
  31. McBride Community Forest Corporation
  32. McLeod Lake Mackenzie Community Forest
  33. Mission Community Forest
  34. Misty Isles Economic Development Society Haida Gwaii
  35. Monashee Community Forest
  36. Nakusp and Area Community Forest Corp.
  37. Nuxalk Community Forest
  38. Powell River Community Forest
  39. Revelstoke Community Forest Corporation
  40. Slocan Integral Forestry Cooperative (SIFCO)
  41. Squamish, District of
  42. Sunshine Coast Community Forest – Sechelt, District of
  43. Tumbler Ridge Community Forest Corporation
  44. Valemount Community Forest Corporation
  45. Vanderhoof Community Forest
  46. Wells Gray Community Forest Corporation
  47. Wells-Barkerville Community Forest Ltd.
  48. West Boundary Community Forest Corporation
  49. Westbank First Nation Community Forest
  50. Wetzin’kwa Community Forest (Smithers and Telkwa )
  51. Williams Lake Community Forest
  52. Xaxlip First Nation