BCCFA Members

  1. 100 Mile House
  2. Alberni Valley Community Forest
  3. Babine Lake Community Forest Society
  4. Bamfield Huuayaht Community Forest Society
  5. Barkley Community Forest (Ucluelet and Toquaht First Nation)
  6. Bella Coola Community Forest Ltd.
  7. Burns Lake Community Forest
  8. Cascade Lower Canyon Community Forest Corp
  9. Cheakamus Community Forest
  10. Cherryville Community Forest
  11. Cheslatta Carrier First Nation Community Forest
  12. Chinook Community Forest
  13. Clinton and District Community Forest of BC Ltd.
  14. Columbia Headwaters Community Forest
  15. Cortes Community Forest Cooperative
  16. Cowichan Lake Community Forest Cooperative
  17. Creston Valley Forest Corporation
  18. Dungate Community Forest, Houston
  19. Dunster Community Forest
  20. Eniyud Community Forest (Alexis Creek IB and Tatla Lake)
  21. Esketemc First Nation (Alkali Resource Mgt. Ltd.)
  22. Fort St. James Community Forest Corporation
  23. Fraser Lake, Village of
  24. Gibsons, Town of
  25. Harrop-Procter Community Forest
  26. Kaslo and District Community Forest Society
  27. Khowutzun Forest Services Ltd
  28. Likely Xatsull (Soda Creek) Community Forest
  29. Little Prairie Community Forest (District of Chetwynd, West Moberly First Nation and Salteau First Nation)
  30. Logan Lake Community Forest
  31. Lower North Thompson Community Forest Society
  32. McBride Community Forest Corporation
  33. McLeod Lake Mackenzie Community Forest
  34. Mission Community Forest
  35. Monashee Community Forest
  36. Nakusp and Area Community Forest Corp.
  37. Northern Rockies Regional Municipality
  38. Powell River Community Forest
  39. Quesnel
  40. Revelstoke Community Forest Corporation
  41. Sicamous, Splatsin, Enderby
  42. Slocan Integral Forestry Cooperative (SIFCO)
  43. Squamish, District of
  44. Sunshine Coast Community Forest – Sechelt, District of
  45. Tumbler Ridge Community Forest Corporation
  46. Valemount Community Forest Corporation
  47. Vanderhoof Community Forest
  48. Wells Gray Community Forest Corporation
  49. Wells-Barkerville Community Forest Ltd.
  50. West Boundary Community Forest Corporation
  51. Westbank First Nation Community Forest
  52. Wetzin’kwa Community Forest (Smithers and Telkwa )
  53. Williams Lake Community Forest
  54. Xaxlip First Nation